Thursday, November 29, 2007

rainy day...


tiring man!
today's account paper...omg... i was too confident, so i didnt really study a lot for this subject...

now? regret lar...
my A1... =(

hope to do better tomorrow! paper 1... easy? yeah easy! (lol..)

when i was about to go home, i met py and cy near the school gate, so i offered to tumpang them to EA cos i drove to school today...
3 of us went to EA and makan together...they are really funny... i really enjoyed talking to them.. and gossiping about others, especially about wl... lol...


after that i drove all the way down to subang, to pick my mom up...
gosh, it was raining heavily and really jammed man!
i was driving for like more than 1 and a 1/2 an hour!
can u imagine driving until muscleache?

damn pek chek..


oh, and on the way home i heard that my brother is leaving for penang tomorrow...
he's going there alone by bus...
my mom suspects that he has a gf there...
wow, unbelievable! HE HAS A GF??!
long distance relationship some more... wow... i can't believe!
i'm really curious!
do u think he'd tell me if i ask him? or i should just wait for him to tell me?
hmm...



love,
lynn

1 comment:

happyPig~ said...

YUAN LAI U GOT BLOG DE AR???? terboom -.-'' hahha