Monday, September 29, 2008

Wanna lose weight?




Yay I'm really happy today =)

hehehe Catherine and I are now Celebrity Fitness's members and we went for some work out today.
That was so so so so tired man. I've never been to the gym cos I didn't know how to use the equipments correctly and with correct postures. We are given two personal training sessions after signing up at CF and that gives us some idea of how to use some of the equipments. hehehe Cat and I made a really quick decision of signing up at CF and luckily we have no regrets after paying that amount of money. lol we really like the facilities and the atmosphere there.


And I'm so gonna work out really often to lose some weight and tone up my body. And hey I finally get to dance again after so many months! That's my main point of signing up at CF!!
lol.


happy happy happy












guess which is mine ekekeke (can you see that gold bird bird at the corner)



ShuLing has already transferred to other college. lol see I told ya that my college sucks






*wtf we didn't study for our coming accounts test which is on this friday and ended up talkin at the coffee beans. lol so many amolang le.
And thanks Cat for the ice blended white chocolate dream! =)



3 comments:

~Catherine's imperfect life~ said...

Aye, omg omg my pictures!!! my face omg omg hahaha
my bird bird(middle finger) lol although i wanna be a guy so much still, it's just a middle finger hahaha
yay we had fun lol coz we had each other there lets join belly dance next time lol

szelynn said...

hahaha i wanna join other classes also! eh we paid edi ler so must join everything like that only worth it ahhaha...

hahaha next time camwhore with you again!

~Catherine's imperfect life~ said...

ya lor hehehe okokokok my hair is so flat now.. i just straightened it sheseido too sorry for the wrong spelling
lol