Saturday, October 4, 2008

wtf i'm so happy haahha

Well I don't know how to start this entry. hahaha
Haven't been writing happy entries since like ages ago.


Well it started 4 months ago when I had to leave my hometown and separate with my parents due to some reasons. Which sadly means I had to leave all my friends and classmates too, without even had the chance to say goodbye. And I was really emo for months because of it.
I know there are many of them who are concerned about me and keep encouraging and motivating me. Thanks to those who make me feel like I'm still a somebody in this world =)
Love all my friends muahahaaha


So on the first of October Sheen, Sin and Tha came over to visit me in Penang. I was really delighted when I went to pick them up at the bus terminal.
They were really hungry so I brought them to a nearest restaurant nearby my house. The four of us ordered the same food and we chatted so loudly without taking care of own image. haha it's been like so long I have not been talking that fast and loud edi. lol.

After the dinner we went to Gurney and decided to watch movie. We bought tickets for the movie Mamma Mia at 12.55am and since there were still plenty of time we went to Gurney Drive for our supper. hahaha. Damn pek chek I tell you. There will always be many people during public holidays. Wanna find a seat also susah -.-
And then we went for a walk along the "beach" and took pictures when we saw a fountain at the roundabout.
Seriously this was the first time we took so many photos together cause most of the time we would always talk and talk and talk and end up forgetting to take pics. haha











I don't know what were they trying to do. lol


Lynn the bubblefish hehehe


Doesn't really look real








I don't know what were they trying to do again. Molesting her or trying to push her into the fountain?





Focus on my nice nice hands and fingers. haha don't look at my naked fingernails k



haha tryin to look small



See I can shoot that high! Can you???? =P
(lol I like this pic the most! There were a bunch of guys across the road laughing at us when we did this. We quickly ran away when Sin told us that they were looking at us. lol)


Having urination problem is it? Look at your face! lmao







Do I look like I was wearing a crown on my head and holding a wand? hehe I'm so creative man


I like that smile haha



Hiding my face lol





Look at her face! lmao

Hiding my face and body....

wtf what was I doin

I think I'm really a homosexual >.<



We really had a great time together taking photos and chit-chatting.
The bad part was the movie cause we didn't know it's kind of musical movie and it was boring. Sheen and I actually fell asleep in the cinema and we got scolded by the lady in front of us when we were talking. lol wtf

The next morning we went to Queensbay for lunch and started our shopping mission. haha we really are shopping freak and can really shop for the whole day even wearing high heels. I really like shopping with them as we share the same taste most of the time. We would always give comments no matter positive or negative that is why we enjoy shopping together. Another thing that I enjoy is when we slapped each others' butt like usual when we were shopping. hahaha this is fun!

Camwhoring at Kenny Roger's

wtf when can I take off my braces!! >.<


Look at that fake smile lol she was really hungry d

After hours of shopping everyone was tired already...



damn I act cute a lot these days!


Trying to cover for her but since she said her bf doesn't mind... So I...

just dont care la! lol







We were really having fun time together, just look at her smile! haha


Finally after all the shoppings and eatings we went to a japanese restaurant to meet up with my dad and bros for dinner. And again we talked like we had never been talking for 20 years and just keep on talkin and laughin even when the waiters and waitresses were staring at us.

Sheen and Tha slept early that night as they were really tired and sleepy.
While me and Sin were at the balcony having girls' talk for like 3 or 4 hours. haha

On the 3rd day, my dad and I sent them to the bus terminal after having our dimsum breakfast. I couldn't send them off cause I had got test in the afternoon.
So we camwhored again in the bus terminal waiting area and I was about to cry and starting to emo when I finally realised that they were going to leave. These 3 days were my most happiest moments since I came to Penang. T.T and why the hell time passes so fast








Sin, Tha and Sheen!!!
I love all of you!
hahaha muackkssss
(shit man I think I'm gonna turn homo d)

3 comments:

~Catherine's imperfect life~ said...

Don't be sad. You still have me here:D and I am glad to know a friend like you! You are GREAT...
yeah...
take care of yourself..
i really don't wanna see you get hurt by anyone:P
coz my friends are my souls too. When they hurt, I get hurt:(
so take care alright...

c86k said...

Don't be sad. You still have me here:D and I am glad to know a friend like you! You are GREAT...

szelynn said...

sei ah keong.... hahaha