Wednesday, April 30, 2008

mixy mix

i was quite impressed since i started college.
it's because i was in chinese school since i was in standard 1 till form 5, i didnt really get to meet people of different races, i mean i have few malay and indian and also chindian friends, but it's just not many of them u know.



until i got to college, i find there are so many different people from different countries, even in the course i'm currently in which are mostly malaysians consists of people of different races.
many of them are mix some more.

and we often discussed about those who have mix blood cos they look pretty and dunno why their features just stand out.

lol





i have a friend who is a mix of chinese and indian,
which normally we call CHINDIAN. i know her for more than 2 years and we are quite close. she's really nice and woohooo~ she has nice features..


damn i look so damn WHITE in this pic. i don't look fair, i look white! -.-"
oh tha tha i miss u hahahaha



and some of them are a mix of malay and indian, which is really rare.
i'd call them Inlay? or Madian?
hahaha weird names..



and there are also some of them a mix of chinese and malay and i would wanna call them Manese.
hahaha MANISnya...



and then i've always been talkin about the mix who have pretty and gorgeous features and we admire them so much till we always discussed about the advantages being a mix-blooded all the time.


and then one day i came up with

"those people who have mix blood always have nice features hor.."

"yea yea they are so pretty.."

"yea pretty! i'm actually also a mix too."

"hokkien mix hakka."

lmao i'm a mix ok

Monday, April 28, 2008

fak ke fak ke fak ke!!

fak ke!!!!!!
today's dance performance for Sunway Sports Carnival was so SHIT!!

costume shit,
PA system lagi shit!

music until half way then suddenly no sound some more, luckily sze en was calm and steady and she continued dancing when the music stopped. so all of us follow her lor, she even hum the melody of the song for us to continue the dance.
hehe she's really calm wor.

in my heart i was like "wtf wtf wtf what the fuck!" although i was smiling to the audients. -.-"
stupid PA.. curse you!




and also, i was quite nervous when performing today and it's so different from the usual me cos usually when i m on the stage i forget about everything and just concentrate only on my dance.
i'm ok when performing outside or dance for some commersial shows, but i m definitely not okay when performing in front of people whom i know/friends.
nervous de leh!
@@


*p/s: this is the first time i was so shame of my costume T_T hope no one recognizes me T_T

Friday, April 25, 2008

i almost got into an accident


wtf man.
i'm not blaming anyone but myself.
there were 4 of them in the car and if my AVEO and the VIOS really crashed my frens in the car would have get hurt.
i don want that to happen.

i'm not blaming anyone k.
i'm just blaming myself for not staying calm and i know i should have just stayed on my track instead of making a sudden turn.

STUPID LYNN!!

Sunday, April 20, 2008

it's on the news!

lol
please visit this site
shocking news









































okay, this is a joke.
my friend sent this link to me and the first thought that came into my mind was

"waa, my name so common one ar?

okie so after a few minutes i found out that i was cheated. lol

Saturday, April 19, 2008

Sunway Pyramid my second home

friday was the last day of the CAREER EXPLORATION WEEK thing and we had a 3-hour talk by 2 speakers.

the first speaker was really funny and he made us laugh throughout the talk. so i didnt fall asleep although i had only slept for 4 hours the night before. and hey, u know who he is??
joel neoh wei!


he's really a cute guy. wahahaha.
supermodel some more.
and guess he's been really a successful person and that's why he was there giving us a talk on Entrepreneurship.
admire him leh.


and the other talk was about time management and stuffs.
so we were required to list out how many hours we spend on each activities in a week.

so this is my list:


ACTIVITIES ------------NUMBER OF HOURS PER WEEK
Classes ------ ---------------------------21
Studying ------ --------------------------0
Sleeping --------------------------------55 (lol)
Exercise/Sports ------------------------4
Part-time work -------------------------0
Family commitments -------------------4
Personal care/grooming ----------------9
Meal preparation/eating------- --------14
Transportation/travel -----------------10 (yes, i spend a lot of time in the car, travel around selangor -.-")
Relaxation/leisure: TV, Internet -------35 (blogging comes under relaxation??)
Socialising/friends ----------------------6
Others ---------------------------------0


so the total hours in my list will be 158 hours and yes, i know there are 168 hours a week. so probably the remaining hours will be my free time, or maybe i just plainly day dream for 10 hours a week. omg that's a lot man.


after the talk we were served with lunch in the college. after i had my nasi lemak, i went down to klang to pick my bro from school while the others went for Sakae Sushi at pyramid.
so meet up with them after sending my bro home and we walked around and shopped.
bought a lot of clothes and walked till my feet sakit as i was wearing high heels. haha.


luckily flora left early. or else she would have spent more because she has a friend who's good in persuading people to spend money. hahahaha. that's me!
so who else out there who has got too much money and dunno how to spend it, just give me a call yah!





and i went to pyramid again for a movie with dj today.
let's count and see, tuesday pyramid, thursday pyramid, friday pyramid, saturday pyramid, again. OMG...
but i still love pyramid if u ask me. =)

the movie i watched today was "street king" if i am not mistaken.
i didnt really enjoy the movie cos i cant really understand the plot and the characters.
i'm a noob maybe ;D
and there was so much killing and blood everywhere. all i did was concentrating on my popcorns XD lol. too violent man, although i'm violent, too. muahahahaha
and in the end, everyone dies in the movie after all the killings and shootings.


p/s: i feel like i'm from a rural kampung la, never sit VIOS before -.-"
VIOS is like so high-tech man. @@

I AM A KAMPUNG GIRL !

Friday, April 18, 2008

twinkle twinkle little star.....

so this week is AusMat's CAREER EXPLORATION WEEK.
and hooray~ no classes on wed to fri.

on wed, we had some talks on each industry like medical talk, IT talk, business and law talk, and also Communication talk by some pro pro people. *.*
so being an art stream student (yeah i dropped all of my science subs after spm, muahahahaha) i would surely attend the business and law talk.
so i did.
it was kinda boring cos most of them talked about their experience instead of giving us more informations and a better understanding on each industry.

and since i had got nothing to do in the afternoon i attended the other talk on creative and communication after we had our lunch at station one. (ooooo i met a friend whom i have never met him for few years already @@)
this talk was better than the previous one cos it wasnt that boring.
the speakers prepared some powerpoint so we werent that bored cos at least we had something to watch.



and on thursday, we went for a trip to The Star Publication at Bukit Jelutong, Shah Alam.
so we get to know about the history of The Star and how did it started off. we also get to know how printings are done in order to print images like what we see in the newspaper everyday.
it was quite an interesting and educational trip but most of the time i was yawning cos i couldnt really hear what the speaker was sayin. his voice so soft lah!

and today only i know THE STAR actually stands for
Surat Tunku Abdul Rahman!!
lol, they said it's just a rumour and it's not true. hehe but so coincident leh.

so we were there for about 1 and a half an hour plus and then we got back to college.
the bus driver likes making one big round when there was actually shorter and faster way to reach. some more he likes paying toll one -.-"

uncle driver, the shorter and faster way doesnt have to passby toll one, why do u wanna use that longer way?? -.-"

in the bus. sze en and flora~






and then went to pyramid again today with doris, sze en, adam and aisyah (cant really remember her name) cos we were actually supposed to start practising dance but since doris didnt have any "inspiration" so we went to pyramid for fried chicken. lol.
i'm going to pyramid so often man.

makan ing fried chicken.

Thursday, April 17, 2008

red red hair!!

last tuesday, there were five of us (jiali, laoban, sze en, tongtong and me) hanging around at pyramid. when we got there, we were looking around at the skating ring to look for flora. muahahaha. wanted to see her skate leh~~ too bad she wasnt there, she went back d.


so we had our lunch at Wendy's and then we were discussing whether McD is better or Wendy's.
okay, some said Wendy's burgers are fresher and tastier, some said McD is the best.
to me, it's better to stick to McD cos i eat McD since i was small!! hehe.



and somehow jiali said Wendy is Uncle McD's daughter cos their hair color are the same---RED!

did u notice that? haha. go and have a look when you are at pyramid.
in pyramid Wendy's and McD are neighbour.



okay for those who are lazy to go and find out, haha, here are the pictures of uncle McDonald and Wendy.


same hair color lmao.





after that we went and walk around and then dunno why we started talking AFRICAN LANGUAGE.


stupid!!
some people were just looking at this bunch of chinese-looking-teens talking in strange language that no one can understand.

we don't understand what we said, either. siao!
some more talk so loud and scared some of the people away. hahaha
with this bunch of people we just can't stop laughing man!




and after some lepaking, we went to JCO's doughnut and we saw him.


AZNIL. he's the famous and popular tv host in malaysia and he's an actor too.
i'm sure you guys know him if u watch tv3.
i guess he was having some interview at JCO's cos there were like so many people sitting with him! and i saw him doing some stupid stupid face.

man, i met an artiste wei!


lol and we went back to college for our club's meeting ater that and talked about some boring stuffs as well as got to know some new people there. and again we were laughing nonstop after we finished our meeting because of some stupid lame jokes.

and me and jiali were chasing over each other and running all over the SSD (student service department) like hell.

lol. i'm so gonna kill her if i caught her!
haha. hit her to death!

Saturday, April 12, 2008

happy birthday??

went to pyramid for skating with flora in the morning and met up with jiali and sze en after that in the afternoon.

hadnt been seeing each other for almost one week already. time passes really fast cos a week has just passed and classes are going to start again.




these two perverts...



we were having drinks at the GASOLINE cafe, Asian Avenue Pyramid.
(jiali's brother's cafe. hehehe cos its chinese name is "jiayou zhan")


weird drinks...weird taste.. no more for me! im not gonna go there for drinks anymore ok..


then i met up with my family for dinner. we went to the Dragon Restaurant in the pyramid and guess wat?

our table number was 12! and the pax was 4.
so coincidently it's my birthdate 12.04. muaahahaha...




no birthday cake this year. but a lot of birthday wishes from my friends, i am so thankful and happy to have all these friends...

thanks to those who wished me yea..
and thanks to flora, jiali and sze en for the day! =)



love,
lynn ;D

Thursday, April 10, 2008

kokokai

today's jazz class was the best class to me, cos we didnt really learn a lot of steps today.

instead we were more like having fun -.-


hehe. that was when teacher gave us 2 mins of break to let us have some rest or drinks, and them some of us eventually started something stupid.



jumping over a person.



lol it wasnt that stupid though, it was just, funny. FUNNY.





opps, failed. try again....





and she did jump over!





five, six, seven, eight, JUMP!






yeshhh!!




okay do one more time, jump nicer k.




opps. paiseh! bleh =P




hahaha it was really funny la cos when we first started everyone was like


"there's no way i can do this. i cant jump over! i m not gonna make it!!"

"no!! don't ask me to jump! i cannot!"

"i cannot i cannot!!"


and then when forced by our teacher, everyone had to do it. hahaha.
and eventually everyone did it. everyone succeeded =)
after trying for few times la.

kesian me and jason eh.
two of us take turns to let all of you jump over.


luckily my head still with me. haha.



and i did succeed jumping over jason, too.
although first few times ended up riding on jason's back cos jumped not high enough. haha like the girl in the last pic. jason kena ride again. hahaha.


after few attempts i finally succeeded jumping over jason, although jump until not very nice lar =)



everyone was laughing and screaming out loud during the "2 mins break" (actually we were playing for like almost half an hour and by the time we finish "playin" it was already the time to go home, hehe)




we'll practice again next week! it's quite fun and not that scary actually! =D


p/s: my camera doesnt have "antishock antishake" function. so the pics taken are blur. ;D

****************************************************


so it was in the afternoon when i was chatting with sheen on msn.
and dunno how we came up with this, we were actually talking about how many toes are there on chickens feet.



cos that time i was eating chicken's feet and i found out that the one i was eating has 6 toes on it.
and then when i told sheen about it she told me chicken should only have 3 toes on each of the foot.



and then i was like "yeah, last time when i was in form 1 drawing kampung life also draw chicken with 3 toes one."


"u draw 3 toes doenst mean chicken does have 3 toes -.-"


"but usually i eat i saw 5 toes wor?" i asked again.


someone please tell me chicken has how many toes please!
lol i really want to know wei.




haha and so out of curiosity, i went and googled.



sheen!! chicken has 4 toes k!!
hahaha

Wednesday, April 9, 2008

i burnt a fish!!

lamo.
yes i burnt a fish yesterday.

i actually wanted to steam the fish, and while waiting for the fish to be steamed,
i went on reading blogs and surfing on the net until i forgot about the fish.

and ta~da~
the fish got burnt!

haha i actually didnt realize until my brother switched the fire off and complaining the whole house is full of smoke and the "chaoda" smell.

lol and i quickly went and have a look and found that the "white fish" had become "brown fish" edi.

hahaha. when my mom scolded me i still argued with her that the fish can still be eaten.
so she asked me to finish it off.

since i like eating fish so muchhhh, i some more cheered
"hooray!! i get to eat the whole fish today!!"


i was quite happy when i got to eat the whole fish since everytime i had to share the fish with my brothers one.

haha. and the minute i put the fish in my mouth, i was like
"yucks, what the heck. what smell is that?!"

i just don't know how to describe the taste.
the taste was so terrible as if i was swallowing ash. haha.

it was just so terrible horrible and very de vegetable. even the worst vegetable tastes better haha

so i forced myself to swallow it. @.@
first time eat until so kelian. T__T


Lesson learnt: Concentrate when you are doing something. Do not do many things at a time.

listen...and take note of the lyrics....

Colbie Caillat - Realize






Take time to realize

That your warmth is

Crashing down on in

Take time to realize

That I am on your side

didn't I, didn't I tell you

But I can't spell it out for you

No it's never gonna be that simple

No I can't spell it out for you

If you just realize

What I just realized

That we'd be perfect for each other

And we'll never find another
Just realize

What I just realized

We'd never have to wonder

If we missed out on each other, now

Take time to realize

Oh oh, I'm on your side

Didn't I, didn't I tell you

Take time to realize

This all could pass you by

Didn't I tell you

But I can't spell it out for you

No it's never gonna be that simple

No I can't spell it out for you
If you just realize

What I just realized

That we'd be perfect for each other

And we'll never find another

Just realize

What I just realized

We'd never have to wonder

If we missed out on each other, but

It's not the same

No it's never the same

If you don't feel it too

If you meet me half way

If you would meet me half way

It could be the same for you

If you just realize

What I just realized

That we'd be perfect for each other

And we'll never find another

Just realize

What I just realized

We'd never have to wonder

If we missed out on each other

Just realize

What I just realized

That we'd be perfect for each other

And we'll never find another

Just realize

What I just realized

We'd never have to wonder

If we missed out on each other, now

Missed out on each other now

Missed out on each other now

Missed out on each other now owa, owa ohh

Realize

Realize

Realize
Realize
uh-ohhh


Monday, April 7, 2008

bubblefish~~

bubblefish is sick today!!
fever~
thanks to FLORA FLU VIRUS aka FFV!!
she passed her virus to me through msn one.. @.@

this is the second time i m sick this year, so weak lar you bubblefish!



went to greenbox again this afternoon -.-

seriously i feel that greenbox provides better service than redbox lor, although they are under the same boss.

no more redbox for me k next time!

the meaning of my name!



What Ng Sze Lynn Means



You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.
You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.
You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.



You are deeply philosophical and thoughtful. You tend to analyze every aspect of your life.
You are intuitive, brilliant, and quite introverted. You value your time alone.
Often times, you are grumpy with other people. You don't appreciate them trying to interfere in your affairs.



You are the total package - suave, sexy, smart, and strong.
You have the whole world under your spell, and you can influence almost everyone you know.
You don't always resist your urges to crush the weak. Just remember, they don't have as much going for them as you do.



You are incredibly wise and perceptive. You have a lot of life experience.
You are a natural peacemaker, and you are especially good at helping others get along.
But keeping the peace in your own life is not easy. You see things very differently, and it's hard to get you to budge.



You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.
You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.
At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it together.



You are relaxed, chill, and very likely to go with the flow.
You are light hearted and accepting. You don't get worked up easily.
Well adjusted and incredibly happy, many people wonder what your secret to life is.



You are a free spirit, and you resent anyone who tries to fence you in.
You are unpredictable, adventurous, and always a little surprising.
You may miss out by not settling down, but you're too busy having fun to care.



*quite accurate wor...

sunway pyramid here i come!!

i went to pyramid again today.
this time with my mom and my youngest brother.


i know pyramid is fun and big after the renovation.
but come on!
pyramid for 3 days in a row?
not sien meh you?
no no no, i still like pyramid compared to other shopping centre!
lol.

sunway pyramid can become my second home d.
(flora, we live together k!)



*p/s: i break my nail again wth T__T

Saturday, April 5, 2008

wahahahahaaa i am happy!

woohoo~ it's holiday!!!





so many things to be done during this holiday eh.





-clean my room (maybe??)
-study for my applics exam
-shopping shopping and SHOPPING (dont think so cos i m now so broke, ish)
-update my facebook?? i still dunno how to use facebook duh
-do some revision on the other subjects cos i seriously did very badly for this exam
-get back some sleep
-enjoy my one-week-break??


-and... and...
a lot laa...








lol. so today went to pyramid with the "gang" in the afternoon (or maybe it's considered evening d), partly to meet sin who's back from the ns camp for a qing-ming-4-days-break and another part, to celebrate my birthday maybe?


haha.





yeah we did have lotsa fun although it was just for a few hours.
hehee

everytime hang out with this bunch of people i sure forget to take photos one. -.-
talk non-stop!!






i love this pair of heels very much!!
i know my feet tak cantik, but this pair is really super-duper cantik k? to me la.
my friends bought this for me as my birthday present.
hahaha nice---expensive though.



thanks and i love u girlssss! muackssssssssssssssssssssssss

Friday, April 4, 2008

yellow box!!!





finally i finished my exam!



hehehee although i didn't really study much... but i am still very happy cos i will have one-week break next week!!




who wanna jio me go anywhere give me a call!!


(only if i got transport laa =P)






so after my exam i went to subang ktm station to pick my cousin, and then headed to my house to pick my youngest brother and finally to klang to pick my another-younger-brother from his tuition.


the whole journey took me 2 hours when i finally reached sunway pyramid.





tiring~







so we went to redbox today and here are some of the pics taken just now.






no fighting k!



like that only guai ma... be friends... no fighting... good boys...



me, my fingers and my brother's fingers



me and my fingers again. -.-

finally a normal pic! so hard to get a normal pic of me...


fake smile!!



this one better, handsome!




one busy singing, one busy eating, one dunno doing wat(posing for the camera =D)
and one busy taking photos.




Bernard, u don't look handsome when you are singing.. hahahaa macam very sad de... or u acting sad? don't frown then u look handsome! =D




and me!








p/s: my hobao (purse) is bleeding!
keep bleeding, keep keep bleeding money.

Thursday, April 3, 2008

pek chek day~

hey!


don't spread my nude pic all over the internet k!
i don't want to be famous because of scandals.
hahaha

here's a pic with clothes one.

not naked anymore!

i mean my nails.








love this colour so much, haha.
painted this when i was bored of studying econs last night.



***************************************************************

and so, back to today's topic.
i was supposed to be at college at 9 (or earlier) because i had econs paper this morning.
so i left my house at 8 lor.
i knew it was going to be a bit jamm so i left my house earlier lor.
yesterday morning i left my house at 8.15 but can also reach college on time ma.

i just don't understand how the hell i could be late this morning.

ok, here's how it went.

i reached sunway roughly about 8.55 after encountering jamm at the kesas highway and i thought "late a bit nvm la" and then started to speed up.
and when i reached the junction to the entrance to college, there was an accident.
should be many accidents only correct.

haha cos it involved a few vehicles and i saw 3 or 4 vehicles already crashed together macam roti canai. haha

humans are kepo (busy-body) right?
and that was why i was stucked there because everyone slowed down to watch.
-.-

and when i finally managed to drive in to the college and was about to look for a place for me to park my car, the guard said "soree miss hari ni pagi pagi udah penoh lah!"

"pagi pagi? skrg bukan pagi meh?" of course i didnt say it out. haha
so i had to go to the side door of the college to park my car lor.

and yeah~ had to pass by the crowd again. (tired of traffic jamm!)
when i finally found a place to park (actually i parked my car illegally cos no parking lar, luckily didnt kena cramped) i ran all the way to the college and climbed up to the 3rd floor to look for room number 3.11.

and i found out there's only room 311 but not 3.11 !!

so i went and ask a A-level lecturer about the location of the room.

"oh, it should be at the other block, the monash block there."


"how do i get there? can go there through the library right?"


"no no no, you have to go down and then go to the cafeteria. and get a lift to the 3rd floor, it should be around there."


"okie thanks a lot!"


*p/s: after that when i asked my friends, they told me i could actually go through the library's back door and get to the other block. the lecturer made me climb so many stairs -.-" good one.


ok, wat the heck, when the god of bad luck is with you, that's it. so i ran down to the ground floor and ran to the cafeteria and again ran up to the 3rd floor of monash block looking for the stupid room number 3.11.


and asked another lecturer (she also dunno where the room is, but thanks anyway)
and i finally found the room.

when i looked in, OMG WTF!!
there were like 200 ppl inside doing their paper already!! (actually not that many ppl lar)

i quickly ran to the end of the room (after all the runnings i felt like the room had a length of 100metre, run so fast also cannot run finish one plus more than hundred pairs of eyes looking at me)
and quickly find a seat.

and while gasping for air, air AIR.
i looked at the clock, which was 100 metre away hanging on the white board,
OMG it's 9.20am!



yeah so i was late for my exam this morning.
20 minutes late.


Wednesday, April 2, 2008

nude pic!!

nowadays i have my nails painted almost everday until i m so not used to it when i don paint them.

it's just like going out without wearing any clothes. hahaha so weird eh.



haha gonna paint them tonight!










btw, i almost forgot about the april fool thingy until last night my cousin sent an sms asking me to be his gf only i realized yesterday was first of april.
haha anyway happie belated april fool to everyone!






love,
lynn(^^)